top of page
Search


Aguaje Oil for Skin Benefits History Harvesting Uses and Why It Outshines Alternatives
Aguaje Oil for Skin Benefits History Harvesting Uses and Why It Outshines Alternatives. Aguaje oil is still a niche ingredient in many skin care routines, but it has the profile of a heavyweight. It is rich, bright orange, plant-based, and packed with the kinds of lipids and antioxidants that cosmetic formulators look for when building products for dry, dull, or mature-looking skin. Also known as buriti oil or moriche palm oil, aguaje oil comes from the fruit of Mauritia flex
8 min read
bottom of page
